Malaysia's No.1 Football Betting Platform

Mekdi88 Football Betting – Best Odds for Malaysia Super League, EPL & International Matches

From Sultan Ibrahim Stadium in Johor Bahru to Old Trafford in Manchester — mekdi88 brings you every match with real-time odds, live coverage, and payouts direct to your Malaysian bank account within 15 minutes.

500+
Matches Every Week
30+
Leagues Covered
15min
Winnings Payout
24/7
Real-Time Odds
LIVE JDT vs Selangor FC  |  JDT 1.65   Draw 3.50   Selangor 5.20 EPL: Man United vs Arsenal  |  MU 2.80   Draw 3.30   Arsenal 2.55 La Liga: Real Madrid vs Barcelona  |  RM 2.10   Draw 3.60   Barca 3.20 LIVE KL City vs Penang FC  |  KL City 1.82   Draw 3.40   Penang 4.10 Bundesliga: Bayern vs Dortmund  |  Bayern 1.75   Draw 3.80   BVB 4.50 Champions League: PSG vs Inter  |  PSG 2.20   Draw 3.40   Inter 3.10 LIVE JDT vs Selangor FC  |  JDT 1.65   Draw 3.50   Selangor 5.20 EPL: Man United vs Arsenal  |  MU 2.80   Draw 3.30   Arsenal 2.55 La Liga: Real Madrid vs Barcelona  |  RM 2.10   Draw 3.60   Barca 3.20 LIVE KL City vs Penang FC  |  KL City 1.82   Draw 3.40   Penang 4.10 Bundesliga: Bayern vs Dortmund  |  Bayern 1.75   Draw 3.80   BVB 4.50 Champions League: PSG vs Inter  |  PSG 2.20   Draw 3.40   Inter 3.10

Current Matches & Odds at mekdi88

Odds are updated every second. Click a card to view more betting options in your mekdi88 account.

Malaysia Super League
Tonight 20:45
Kuala Lumpur City
VS
Penang FC
KL City1.82
Draw3.40
Penang4.10
EPL
Tomorrow 22:00
Manchester United
VS
Arsenal
Man Utd2.80
Draw3.30
Arsenal2.55
La Liga
Saturday 23:00
Real Madrid
VS
Barcelona
Real Madrid2.10
Draw3.60
Barcelona3.20
UEFA Champions League
Wednesday 03:00
PSG
VS
Inter Milan
PSG2.20
Draw3.40
Inter3.10
Bundesliga
Sunday 21:30
Bayern München
VS
Borussia Dortmund
Bayern1.75
Draw3.80
BVB4.50

Odds shown are for illustration purposes. Log in to your mekdi88 account for the latest, full odds.

mekdi88

Why Malaysian Football Fans Choose mekdi88

Football in Malaysia is more than just a sport — it's woven into everyday life. From the kopitiams in Ipoh screening live Malaysia Super League matches to the packed mamak stalls in Chow Kit erupting when an EPL goal goes in, the passion here is unlike anywhere else. At mekdi88, we built our football betting platform with that passion in mind — and with the deep respect it deserves.

Unlike foreign platforms that focus almost exclusively on European leagues, mekdi88 gives full attention to the Malaysia Super League. Every match involving Johor Darul Ta'zim, Selangor FC, Kuala Lumpur City, Perak FC, Pahang FA, and all Super League sides is covered here — with competitive odds updated in real time. You won't need to look anywhere else.

Beyond the Super League, mekdi88 also provides full coverage of the EPL, La Liga, Serie A, Bundesliga, Ligue 1, UEFA Champions League, UEFA Europa League, and FIFA World Cup qualifying matches — all on one platform, one account, one window. Simple and convenient for the busy Malaysian punter.

Most importantly — when you win, your money hits your local bank account within 15 minutes. Whether it's Maybank, CIMB, Public Bank, or Hong Leong Bank — all major local banks are supported. Prefer e-wallets? We've got Touch 'n Go eWallet and GrabPay too. No waiting, no excuses, no hassle.

  • Odds are updated every second in line with global market movements
  • Full coverage of the Malaysia Super League — every single match, no exceptions
  • In-Play betting with real-time odds while the match is in progress
  • Over 20 bet types per match — from 1X2 to Corner Bets
  • Live streaming of selected matches for active mekdi88 members
  • Match statistics and analysis available within the mekdi88 panel
  • 15% sports deposit bonus on every top-up to the football category
  • Winnings paid within 15 minutes to all local Malaysian banks
mekdi88 Payment Guarantee

Every football win at mekdi88 is guaranteed to be paid in full. Our platform operates with high liquidity and sufficient reserves to ensure winnings are processed without delay — regardless of the amount.

Leagues & Tournaments Covered by mekdi88

From local pitches to the world stage — mekdi88 is there for every kick.

Malaysia Super League

Full coverage of all matches, including playoffs and the FA Cup Malaysia

EPL England

Premier League with the best odds and complete coverage every gameweek

Spanish La Liga

Real Madrid, Barcelona, Atletico, and all 20 La Liga clubs

German Bundesliga

Bayern, Dortmund, and Germany's top clubs every weekend

Serie A Italy

Juventus, Inter Milan, AC Milan and the full Serie A lineup this season

UEFA Champions League

From the group stages to the grand final on the European stage

FIFA World Cup & AFF

Qualifying rounds, group stages, and knockout fixtures from international competitions

25+ Other Leagues

Ligue 1, Eredivisie, Liga Portugal, J-League, and many more global leagues

mekdi88

Types of Football Bets at mekdi88

Mekdi88 offers over 20 bet types for every match. Here are the most popular choices among Malaysian players.

1X2 (Full Time Result)

The most straightforward bet — pick whether the home team wins (1), the match ends in a draw (X), or the away team wins (2). A great starting point for new players just getting into Sports Betting on mekdi88.

Example: JDT (1) @ 1.65  |  Draw (X) @ 3.50  |  Selangor (2) @ 5.20
Asian Handicap

The most popular choice in Malaysia. The stronger team is given a negative handicap to level the playing field — eliminating the draw outcome and offering better odds value.

Example: JDT -1.0 @ 1.88  |  Selangor +1.0 @ 1.95
Over/Under (Total Goals)

Predict whether the total goals in a match will go Over or Under the set line. Straightforward to analyse using the latest scoring statistics.

Example: Over 2.5 Goals @ 1.88  |  Under 2.5 Goals @ 1.95
First Goal Scorer

Predict which player will score the opening goal of the match. Odds are typically much higher given how difficult it is to call — star players generally carry lower odds.

Example: Bergson (JDT) First Goal @ 5.50
Parlay / Accumulator

Combine 2–10 selections on a single ticket and enjoy multiplied odds. All selections must win for your bet to pay out — high risk, but returns can reach hundreds of times your stake.

Example: 4-Pick EPL Parlay @ RM 50 can win RM 600+
In-Play (Betting During the Match)

Bet while the action unfolds with odds that shift in real time. Perfect for players who follow matches live and can spot an opportunity as it happens.

Example: Bet on "Next Goal" at minute 65

Latest Winning Records — mekdi88 Football Betting

Every day, hundreds of mekdi88 players cash in on football bets. Below are some of the latest winning records from our platform.

Members Matches Bet Types Bet Win
Hafiz R***JDT vs SelangorAH -0.5RM 200RM 376
Nurul A***EPL: MU vs ArsenalOver 2.5RM 100RM 188
Zulkifli R***La Liga Parlay x4AccumulatorRM 50RM 610
Ahmad K***Champions League1X2RM 300RM 630
Siti F***KL City vs PenangU/O 1.5RM 150RM 270
Razif B***Bundesliga DerbyAH +0.5RM 250RM 487

The records above are examples of actual winnings by mekdi88 members. Member names have been masked for privacy.

In-Play Betting — Real-Time Wagering

Mekdi88 offers in-play betting on over 200 matches daily, with odds refreshed every 3–5 seconds as the action unfolds. The real advantage of in-play: you can read the momentum of the game before placing your money — rather than guessing before the opening whistle.

Fast Deposit Methods
Touch 'n Go GrabPay ShopeePay Boost DuitNow FPX Maybank2u CIMB Clicks

Deposits in 30 seconds. Winnings withdrawn within 15 minutes to all local Malaysian banks.

mekdi88

Malaysian Football at mekdi88 — More Than Just Betting

The Malaysia Super League is growing stronger and more exciting than ever — and mekdi88 is right at the front to capture every moment. JDT's consistent title runs, Selangor FC's passionate fanbase, the rising force of Kuala Lumpur City, Perak FC's rich history — every club has a story that makes Malaysian football betting far more personal than any foreign league.

One thing mekdi88 does differently is providing in-platform statistics and match data for the Malaysia Super League. You can check head-to-head records between any two teams, home vs away goal tallies, player injury histories, and much more — all designed to help you make sharper betting decisions.

Beyond the Super League, mekdi88 also covers the Malaysia Premier League (Liga 2) for players looking to find hidden odds value. Clubs pushing for promotion to the Super League often carry higher odds — and local players who know these teams' playing patterns have a genuine edge.

For EPL — mekdi88 knows that the majority of Malaysian players are die-hard EPL fans. Every gameweek, our platform provides full odds previews for all 10 EPL fixtures, complete with a brief analysis of recent form, goal statistics, and key player injury updates. All available in Bahasa Melayu for your convenience.

The Champions League is the crown jewel of the football calendar, and mekdi88 is there for every epic Tuesday and Wednesday night. From a group stage full of surprises to a final that shakes the world — it's all here, with the latest odds and a wide range of betting options.

Mekdi88's 15% Sports Betting deposit bonus is one of the most generous in the industry. Every time you top up your balance to bet on football, a 15% bonus is automatically credited — no promo code needed. That means for every RM 100 you deposit, you actually start with RM 115 in your Sports Betting account.

For players who enjoy betting together with friends, mekdi88 offers a bet-sharing feature within the account panel. You can share your bet slip with friends for discussion — though each account remains private and transactions are never shared.

The mekdi88 VIP programme also comes with exclusive perks for active football bettors. Gold-tier members and above get early access to odds on major football matches — meaning you can lock in the best odds before the market moves. A genuine edge for the serious player.

How to Start Betting on Football at mekdi88

4 simple steps — from registration to your first win.

1
Register a mekdi88 Account

Complete the registration form in under 2 minutes. All you need is a Malaysian phone number and an active email address. Account verification is instant — no waiting around.

2
Deposit via Local Methods

Choose from Touch 'n Go, GrabPay, DuitNow, FPX or Boost. Minimum deposit is just RM 30. Your balance is credited within 30 seconds so you can start betting right away.

3
Pick a Match & Place Your Bet

Head to the Football section on mekdi88, select a match, choose your bet type, and enter your stake. Review your bet slip and confirm with a single click.

4
Get Paid Fast

Once a match ends and you've won, your winnings are credited directly to your account balance. Request a withdrawal and receive it within 15 minutes to your local bank.

mekdi88

FAQ — mekdi88 Football Betting

Can I bet on Malaysia Super League matches at mekdi88?

Yes, mekdi88 provides complete coverage of all Malaysia Super League matches without exception. This includes regular season fixtures, the FA Cup Malaysia, and playoff matches. Odds are updated in real time, and you can bet before or during matches via mekdi88's In-Play feature.

What is the minimum football bet at mekdi88?

The minimum football bet on mekdi88 is just RM 5 — very beginner-friendly. For Parlay or Accumulator bets, the minimum is also RM 5 per ticket. No high minimums, so all Malaysian players can join in without the pressure of staking big.

What happens if a match is postponed or cancelled?

If a match is postponed or abandoned before 45 full minutes have been played, mekdi88 will void all related bets and automatically refund the original stake to your account within 1 hour. If a match is suspended after 45 minutes, the result at that point may stand depending on the rules of the relevant competition.

Does mekdi88 offer live match streaming?

Yes, mekdi88 offers live streaming for selected matches directly on our platform. To access streaming, members must have an active balance in their account. Over 500 matches per month are available to watch live, including Malaysia Super League fixtures and major European leagues.

Does mekdi88's 15% Sports Betting deposit bonus apply to all matches?

The mekdi88 15% Sports Betting deposit bonus applies to all deposits into the sports category, including football, badminton, and e-sports. The bonus is credited automatically — no promo code needed. Maximum bonus cap is RM 200 per deposit. Rollover requirements apply — check the Promotions page for full terms.

How quickly are my football winnings paid out at mekdi88?

Football winnings at mekdi88 are credited to your account balance within 5 minutes of the final whistle once results are confirmed. Withdrawals to local banks (Maybank, CIMB, etc.) are processed within 15 minutes. Withdrawals to Touch 'n Go eWallet or GrabPay are typically even faster — within 5 minutes.

Can I change or cancel a bet after it has been confirmed?

Bets confirmed on mekdi88 cannot be changed or cancelled once a match has kicked off. That said, for matches yet to begin, there is a short window — typically 5 minutes before kick-off — during which cancellation may be permitted, depending on the bet type. Check the details in your betting panel.

Is mekdi88 safe for football betting?

Yes, mekdi88 operates as a licensed platform with 256-bit SSL encryption protecting all transactions. All winnings are guaranteed to be paid out, and our platform is regularly audited by independent third parties. Over 200,000 active Malaysian members trust mekdi88 for their daily betting — a trust we take seriously and work hard to maintain every single day.

Bet Responsibly at mekdi88

Football betting is entertainment — not a source of steady income. Always set a limit before you start, never chase losses, and only bet within your means. mekdi88 provides deposit limit and self-exclusion features in your account panel to help you stay in control. Betting is for individuals aged 18 and above only.

Learn more about mekdi88 Responsible Gaming →
⚽

Ready for the Next Match?

Register at mekdi88 now, claim your 15% Sports Betting deposit bonus, and start betting on Malaysia Super League or EPL matches tonight. Fast payouts, best odds, platform fully available in Bahasa Melayu.

Bahasa Melayu